Staff Structure 2017-18


Principal
SINEAD SMITH
                    


Vice Principal
CLAIRE WRIGHT


Assistant Principal
GILES DANCE


School Business Manager
LYNSEY COOK



Chair of Academy Committee
JIM CRAWFORD


Link Director
TOM TEMPLE


Roles and Responsibilities

Principal: Sinead Smith

Vice Principal: Claire Wright (Data analysis; Monitoring lead; Performance Management lead; Teaching & Learning Coach/Mentor; Catholic Life & RE Subject Leader; Designated Person; Behaviour Strategy; Communication & PR; Staff Induction; Return to Work Lead; Maths Subject Leader; School Website)

Assistant Principal: Giles Dance (Foundation Curriculum & Curriculum Enhancement lead; Sports Premium; PE & Sports Provision Lead; Competitive Sports lead;Health & Safety; Designated Person; Prevent and FGM lead; Educational Visits; Performance Management Lead; NQT Lead; Trainee Manager)

TLR Postholders: Annie White (SLE) (Adoption Leave)

                   Samantha Murphy (English Subject Leader)

                            Sarah Plow (EYFS Leader; Designated Person)

Inclusion Manager: Jill Thomas (Intervention lead; SENCO mentor & Advisor; CAF lead; Safeguarding Manager and Designated Person; LAC lead; Pupil Premium lead; PEP lead)

Class Teachers:

Nursery:  Mo Slinn/ Paula O’Brien

Reception Campion: Sarah Plow

Reception Arrowsmith: Neeli Thornton-Clarke (NQT)

Reception Plessington: Claire Martin

Year 1 Mayne: Kelly Wroe (PE Lead; Student Liaison & volunteer lead)                     

Year 1 Briant: Keeley Morrow (NQT)

 

 

Year 1/2 Clitherow: Clare Davenport (Mon-Wed) (Science Subject Leader)

                                 Rachel Case (Wed-Fri) (Pastoral Team lead ; Music Lead)

Year 2 Garnet: Caroline Boden-Greenway

Year 2 Kemble: Declan Wynne

Year 3 Barlow: Heather Campbell (MFL Subject Leader; House leader)  

Year 3 Lawrence: Siana Neale (ICT & Computing lead)

Year 4 Rigby: Sneh Nagi (PSHE lead; House Captain Co-ordinator)

Year 4 Houghton: Maggie Horgan (Mon-Wed)

                            Samantha Murphy (Wed- Fri)

Year 5 Howard: Giles Dance

Year 5 Ward: Victoria Davenport (NQT)

Year 6 Walpole: Kelly Savage (Pupil voice lead; House Leader)

Year 6 Southwell: Jess Glenn (School Council; House Captains lead)

PPA Cover: Helen Hawley (RE/ Catholic Life lead)

             Lenka Tams (EAL lead)

 

Teaching Assistants:  

Debbie Herbert (Nursery/ Y5)

Kelly Hall (Nursery)

Saffron Hambidge (Nursery)

Agnieska Smilek (Nursey/ Kemble/ Houghton)

Helen Brown (Reception)

Christine North (Reception) (Eco schools lead)

Nicola Bray (Reception)

Sharron Adams (Briant) (Pastoral Team)

Georgina Wilson (Briant/ Mayne)

Sarah Ratcliffe (Mayne) (Pastoral Team)

Sharon Edwards (Clitherow)

Christine Ross (Garnet)

Patti Finnelli (Kemble)

Lisa Payne (Kemble)

Jodi Elsworth (Lawrence)

Linda Darlison (Barlow)

Becky Bloxham (Rigby) (Pastoral Team)

Emma Knight (Houghton)

Liz Steiner (Ward) (Library Manager; Book Fayre)

Jane Dell (Ward/ Walpole)

Becky Roseblade (Howard)

Michelle Taylorson (Southwell)

Jenna Thurgood (Walpole)

 

Special Needs Assistants:  Victoria Stringer, Rachel Wheeler, Helen Freegard, Emma Knight, Sue Faulconbridge

School Business Manager: Lynsey Cook

PA To Headteacher: Debbie Elkin (Clerk to Academy Committee)

Admin Assistants: Angela Glenn, Donna Watkins, Kelly Simpson, Yvonne Roseblade

Caretakers: Tom Spencer, Paul Hutchings

Cleaning Staff: Pam Corcoran, Joanne Mousley, Tracey Elliston-Owens, Nasima Sheikh, Marilyn Varden

Senior Midday Supervisor: Michelle Taylorson

Leading Midday Supervisor (Early Years & KS1): Denise Bennett

Midday Supervisors: Pam Corcoran, Ilieana Goodman, Nita Gurung, Susan Hannaby, Dorita Ilba, Lynne Lapper, Sabina Malek, Khadija Patel, Sue Payne-Mulvenney, Mumtaz Shaikh, Agneiska Smilek, Callum Tait, Georgina Wilson, Charlotte Washbrook,  Rachel Wright

School Meals Co-ordinator: Yvonne Roseblade      

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor: Sandra Cole

Kitchen Staff: Sharon Randle, Elaine Turner, Marie Bates, Rosemarie Smith, Madeline Grantham, Linda Neal