free responsive site templates

© Copyright 2018 Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Academy                       Cookie Disclaimer |  Link Disclaimer  |   Image Disclaimer

Mobirise
Senior Executive Principal: Sinead Smith
Principal: Sara Chapman
Vice Principal: Claire Wright
(Data analysis; Monitoring lead; Performance Management lead; Teaching & Learning Coach/Mentor; Catholic Life Leader; Designated Person; Behaviour Strategy; Communication & PR; Staff Induction; Return to Work Lead; School Website)

Assistant Principal:
Giles Dance
(Foundation Curriculum & Curriculum Enhancement lead; Sports Premium; PE & Sports Provision Lead; Competitive Sports lead; Health & Safety; Designated Person; Prevent and FGM lead; Educational Visits; Performance Management Lead; NQT Lead; Trainee Manager)

TLR Postholders:

Annie White (SLE; KS1 Lead; NQT/Schools Direct Mentor )
Samantha Murphy (English Subject Leader)
Declan Wynne (Maths Subject Leader)
Sarah Plow (EYFS Leader; Designated Person; NQT/ Schools Direct Mentor) (Maternity leave from Jan 2019) 

Inclusion Manager:
Jill Thomas (Intervention lead; SENCO mentor & Advisor; CAF lead; Designated Person; LAC lead; Pupil Premium lead; PEP lead)

Class Teachers

Nursery

Mo Slinn/ Paula O’Brien                         

Reception

Reception Campion: Neeli Thornton-Clarke

Reception Arrowsmith: Kayleigh Davies (NQT)

Reception Plessington: Claire Martin

Year 1

Maine; Michelle Rogers/ Patti Finnelli-Calder (Schools Direct Trainee)

Briant: Emily Stanier (NQT)

Year 1/2 Clitherow: Clare Davenport (Mon-Wed) (Science Subject Leader)
Rachel Case (Wed-Fri) (Pastoral Team lead; Music Lead) 

Year 2

Year 2 Garnet: Caroline Boden-Greenway
Year 2 Kemble: Annie White  

Year 3

Year 3 Barlow:
Heather Campbell (MFL Subject Leader; NQT/ Schools Direct Mentor) / Jodi Elsworth (Schools Direct Trainee)

Year 3 Lawrence: Sophie Widdows (NQT)

Year 4

Year 4 Rigby:
Declan Wynne
Year 4 Houghton: Maggie Horgan (Mon-Wed)
Samantha Murphy (Wed- Fri)

Year 5

Year 5 Howard:
Giles Dance/ Sarah Jones (Schools Direct Trainee)
Year 5 Ward:
Victoria Davenport (ICT & Computing lead))

Year 6

Year 6 Walpole:
Kelly Savage (Pupil voice lead; House Leader)
Year 6 Southwell:
Jess Glenn (School Council; House Leader)

PPA Cover:

Helen Hawley (RE Subject leader)

Lenka Tams (EAL lead)

Teaching Assistants:

Debbie Herbert (Nursery)
Saffron Hambidge (Nursery)
Le’anne Argyle (Nursery)
Shayna-Lea Wallace (Nursery)
Kelly Hall (Reception)
Christine Ross (Reception)
Sharron Adams (Briant) (Pastoral Team)
Sarah Ratcliffe (Mayne) (Pastoral Team)
Nicola Bray (Clitherow)
Helen Freegard (Kemble)
Helen Brown (Kemble)
Sue Faulconbridge (Garnet)
Sharon Edwards (Lawrence)
Michelle Taylorson (Rigby)
Emma Knight (Houghton) (Pastoral Team)
Lisa Payne (Houghton/ Mayne)
Liz Steiner (Ward)
Jane Dell (Ward/ Walpole)
Jenna Thurgood (Walpole)
Linda Darlison (Southwell)

Special Needs Assistants:

Helen Brown, Andrea Wain, Victoria Stringer, Rachel Wheeler, Helen Freegard, Emma Knight, Agnieska Smilek, Khadija Patel, Georgina Wilson 

School Business Manager: 

 PA To Headteacher: 

Debbie Elkin (Clerk to Academy Committee)

Admin Assistants: 

Angela Glenn, Paige Bliss, Kelly Simpson, Yvonne Roseblade

Caretakers: 

Tom Spencer, Paul Hutchings

Cleaning Staff: 

Pam Corcoran, Tracey Elliston-Owens, Nasima Sheikh, Marilyn Varden, Mumtaz Khalifa

Senior Midday Supervisor: 

Michelle Taylorson

Midday Supervisors: Pam Corcoran, 

Susan Hannaby, Sabina Malek, Khadija Patel, Sue Payne-Mulvenney, Mumtaz Shaikh, Agneiska Smilek, Callum Tait, Rachel Garner

School Meals Co-ordinator:

Yvonne Roseblade

Senior Midday Meals Supervisor:

Vicky Horgan

Kitchen Staff:

Sharon Randle, Elaine Turner, Marie Bates, Rosemarie Smith, Linda Neal